Wednesday, June 21, 2006

fun!!

i did a lo today...kinda like it. its ok to the point that i'm not gonna redo it, so thats good!! for todays post i have a little questionaire thingy majig from 2ps that looked like fun:

1. FIRST NAME? monica

2. WERE YOU NAMED AFTER ANYONE? yes, my grandma named me after monica quartermaine on general hospital. lol

3. WHEN DID YOU LAST CRY? day before yesterday

4. DO YOU LIKE YOUR HANDWRITING? sometimes, but usually no.

5. WHAT IS YOUR FAVORITE LUNCH MEAT? salami

6. DO YOU HAVE KIDS? yes!! 2 of them

7. IF YOU WERE ANOTHER PERSON, WOULD YOU BE FRIENDS WITH YOU? hmm..ya! we'd be bestfriends for life!! haha

8. DO YOU HAVE A JOURNAL? heck yes!! i've been keeping a journal for as long as i can write. currently i have 3 or 4 floating around. i tend to just write on whatever is near!

9. DO YOU USE SARCASM A LOT? uh, no. why would i do that?

10. DO YOU STILL HAVE YOUR TONSILS? i certainly hope so, cuz i dont remember lending them out!

11. WOULD YOU BUNGEE JUMP? heck no!! afraid of heights, and i like living, thank you very much!

13. DO YOU UNTIE YOUR SHOES WHEN YOU TAKE THEM OFF? nope. no laces. and if they had them, nope. too lazy!

14. DO YOU THINK YOU ARE STRONG? strong in body? no. strong in mind, yes!

15. WHAT IS YOUR FAVORITE ICE CREAM FLAVOR? rocky road baby!

16. SHOE SIZE? 9!! i was a size 7 before my pregnancies tho!

17. RED OR PINK? pink. hawt pink!

18. WHAT IS YOUR LEAST FAVORITE THING ABOUT YOURSELF? my legs. they belong on a horse. or a cow. or just some big animal.

19. WHO DO YOU MISS THE MOST? my mom.

20. WHEN AND WHERE WERE YOU BORN? in the city of orange, in the county of orange, california

21. WHAT COLOR PANTS AND SHOES ARE YOU WEARING? um. black gauchos. barefoot.

22. WHAT IS THE LAST THING YOU ATE? does a shake count? if so a jamocha shake from arbys..yumm!

23. WHAT ARE YOU LISTENING TO RIGHT NOW? the clock ticking, and me typing

24 IF YOU WERE A CRAYON, WHAT COLOR WOULD YOU BE? black

25. FAVORITE SMELL? my husband.

26. WHO WAS THE LAST PERSON YOU TALKED WITH ON THE PHONE? my bestest friend carolyn

27. THE FIRST THING YOU NOTICE ABOUT PEOPLE YOU MEET? their mouth

28. DO YOU HAVE A SPECIAL TALENT? nope.

29. FAVORITE DRINK? dr pepper

30. FAVORITE SPORT? baseball

31. HAIR COLOR? brown

32. EYE COLOR? one is dark brown , the other light brown. totally weird i know.

33. DO YOU WEAR CONTACTS? when i go out.

34. FAVORITE FOOD? pizza!!

35. SCARY MOVIES OR HAPPY ENDING? happy endings

36. LAST MOVIE YOU WATCHED? you really wanna know? one night in paris! lol. it was funny.

37. WHAT COLOR SHIRT ARE YOU WEARING? mauve i guess. or purple. ya. like a dusty purple.

38. SUMMER OR WINTER? summer!! cuz its my birthday!!

39. HUGS OR KISSES? both. hug me then kiss me. :)

40. FAVORITE DESSERT? 2 scoop sundae from baskin robbins with rocky road, nutty coconut, hot fudge, whipped cream and a cherry!

41. WHAT BOOKS ARE YOU READING? anna karenina

42. WHAT'S ON YOUR MOUSE PAD? the dumb gateway cow things

43. FAVORITE SOUNDS? my kids playing with my husband

44. ROLLING STONES OR BEATLES? beatles!

45. THE FURTHEST YOU'VE BEEN FROM HOME probably mexico..but i felt the farthest when i went away to college only 2 hours away.

46. IF YOU COULD PICK ANY TWO PEOPLE TO HAVE DINNER WITH, WHO WOULD THEY BE? my maternal grandmother who passed away when i was 3. and my dad.

5 comments:

Chiara said...

wonderful answers. found your blog through the pub.

Adrienne said...

Love your answers!

Jen said...

Just have to say that I LOVE your scrapping style!!!

Sheila said...

Dr Pepper gals, unite!! :)

Amy Sorensen said...

I'm so glad I'm not the only one whose feet grew with pregnancies!